Alliance Communications Cooperative, Inc. Beresford Municipal Telephone Co. Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe Tele. Authority Faith Municipal Telephone Company Fort Randall Telephone Company Golden West Telecommunications Interstate Telecommunications Cooperative James Valley Telecommunications Kennebec Telephone Company, Inc. Midstate Communications Roberts County Telephone Coop./ RC Comm. Santel Communications Cooperative Swiftel Communications TrioTel Communications, Inc. Valley Telecommunications Cooperative Venture Cooperative/Western Telephone West River Cooperative Telephone Co. West River Telecommunications Cooperative
  • Alliance Communications Cooperative, Inc.

    www.alliancecom.net

    612 Third Street
    Garretson, SD 57030

    Exchanges SD – Alcester, Baltic, Brandon, Carthage, Crooks/Lyons/Renner, Garretson, Howard/Carthage, Hudson, N. Larchwood, Oldham/Ramona, Valley Springs; MN – East Garretson, Hills, Lester, Steen; IA – Alvord, East Hudson, Hills, Inwood, Larchwood, Valley Springs

  • Beresford Municipal Telephone Co.

    www.bmtc.net

    101 North Third Street
    Beresford, SD 57004

    Exchanges: Beresford

  • Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe Tele. Authority

    www.crstta.com

    100 Main Street
    Eagle Butte, SD 57625

    Exchanges: Dupree, Eagle Butte, Isabel, LaPlant, South Dupree

  • Faith Municipal Telephone Company

    www.faith.govoffice.com

    206 Main Street
    Faith, SD 57626

    Exchanges: Faith

  • Fort Randall Telephone Company

    1700 Technology Drive, NE, Suite 100
    Willmar, MN 56201

    Exchanges: Centerville, Lake Andes, Tabor, Tyndall, Vyborg, Keystone, Hermosa

  • Golden West Telecommunications

    www.goldenwest.com

    415 Crown Street
    Wall, SD 57790

    Exchanges: SD-Ardmore, Armour, Avon, Belvidere, Bonesteel, Bridgewater, Buffalo Gap, Burke, Canistota, Clearfield, Colton, Corsica, Creighton, Custer, Dell Rapids, Edgemont, Enning, Faith Rural, Freeman, Gregory, Hartford, Hayes, Humboldt-Montrose, Hot Springs, Interior, Kadoka, Kyle, Lesterville, Longvalley, Marion, Martin, Maurine, Midland, Milesville, Mission, Menno, Murdo, New Underwood, Oelrichs, Oral, Plankinton, Philip, Pine Ridge, Quinn, Reliance, Rosebud-Saint Francis, Scotland, Springfield, Vivian, Wall, Wall Lake, Wasta, White River, Wicksville, Winner, Witten, Wood; NE-S. Ardmore, S. Bonesteel, S. Burke, Gregory, S. Oelrichs, White Clay; WY-W. Edgemont.

  • Interstate Telecommunications Cooperative

    www.itc-web.com

    312 Fourth Street West
    Clear Lake, SD 57226

    Exchanges: Aurora, Astoria, Bradley/Crocker, Brandt, Brookings Rural, Bushnell, Bryant/Hazel/Naples, Castlewood, Chester, Clark/Henry, Clear Lake, Elkton/Ward, Estelline, Florence, Gary, Goodwin/Bemis, Hayti, Hendricks, Lake Benton, Lake Norden, Nunda/Rutland, Sinai, Toronto, Waubay, Webster, Wentworth, White, Willow Lake

  • James Valley Telecommunications

    www.jamesvalley.com

    235 East First Avenue
    Groton, SD 57445

    Exchanges: Andover, Bristol, Claremont, Columbia, Conde, Doland, Ferney, Frederick, Groton, Hecla, Houghton, Mellette, North Hecla, Turton

  • Kennebec Telephone Company, Inc.

    www.kennebectelephone.com

    220 South Main Street
    Kennebec, SD 57544

    Exchanges: Kennebec, Presho

  • Midstate Communications

    www.midstatesd.net

    120 East First Street
    Kimball, SD 57355

    Exchanges: Academy, Delmont, Ft. Thompson, Gann Valley, Geddes, Kimball, New Holland, Platte, Pukwana, Stickney, White Lake.

  • Roberts County Telephone Coop./ RC Comm.

    www.tnics.com

    205 Main Street
    New Effington, SD 57255

    Exchanges: Claire City, New Effington, North New Effington, Peever, Summit, Veblen, North Veblen, Wilmot

  • Santel Communications Cooperative

    www.santel.net

    308 S. Dumont Avenue
    Woonsocket, SD 57385

    Exchanges: Alpena, Artesian, Ethan, Forestburg, Letcher, Mt. Vernon, Parkston, Tripp, Wolsey, Woonsocket

  • Swiftel Communications

    www.swiftel.net

    415 Fourth Street
    Brookings, SD 57006

    Exchanges: Brookings

  • TrioTel Communications, Inc.

    www.triotel.net

    330 South Nebraska Street
    Salem, SD 57058

    Exchanges: Alexandria, Canova, Center, Salem, Spencer, Winfred, Emery, Clayton

  • Valley Telecommunications Cooperative

    www.valleytel.net

    102 Main Street South
    Herreid, SD 57632

    Exchanges: Eureka, Glenham, Herreid, Hosmer, Ipswich, Leola, Long Lake, Mound City, Pollock

  • Venture Cooperative/Western Telephone

    www.venturecomm.net

    Venture Cooperative
    218 Commercial Avenue SE
    Highmore, SD 57345

    The blue area represents Venture Cooperative's coverage area and the gray are represents Western Telephone.

    Exchanges: Blunt, Bowdle, Britton, North Britton, Cresbard, Faulkton, Gettysburg, Harrold, Highmore, Hitchcock, Hoven, Langford, Lebanon, Onaka, Onida, East Onida, West Onida, Orient, Pierpont, Ree Heights, Roscoe, Rosholt, Roslyn, Selby, Seneca, Sisseton, Tolstoy, Tulare, Wessington, Wessington Springs.

  • West River Cooperative Telephone Co.

    www.westrivertel.coop

    801 Coleman Avenue
    Bison, SD 57620

    Exchanges: Bison, Buffalo, Camp Crook, Lemmon, Meadow, Newell, Nisland, Sorum

  • West River Telecommunications Cooperative

    www.westriv.com

    101 West Main
    Hazen, ND 58545

    Exchanges: McLaughlin and Mobridge